2012 - West Australia - Perth
(Kings Hotel)
 
 
2012 - Queensland - Gold Coast
(Hotel Grand Chancellor)
Anthony Adams, Ben McCauley, Marcus Jackson, Chris Forsyth, Justin Van Diepen, Andrew Triffitt, Rodney Martin
Tony Adams, Callum Bissett, Bruce Lockley, David Bates, Mick Furley, Chris Snare, Cale Barrett, Dallas Nichols
Mel Appleby, Renea Duncombe Jo Hunt (Ladies Manager), Phil Dando (Men's Manager), Mandy Snare (Masters Manager)
Denise Millington, Fiona Plummer, Jasmine Hajduk, Nel Nichols, Dencil McGifford
 
 
2011 - New South Wales - Campbell Town
(Champbell Town Catholic Club)
 
 
2010 - South Australia - Adelaide
(Empire Pool Lounge)
Jeremy McGuire, Marcus Jackson, Chris Forsyth, Sam Thurgood (Ladies Team Manager)
Trent Brooks, Callum Bissett, Rick Lee, Anthony Adams
Bruce Lckley, Tim Wright, Cale Barrett, Phil Dando (Open Team Manager)
Chris Snare, Renea Duncombe, Jenna Sampson, Janelle Jackson, Grant Lee (Masters Team Manager)
Doug Goss, Fiona Plummer, Denise Millington, Michelle Grundy, Dencil McGifford
 
 
2009 - Australian Capitol Territory - Canberra
(Rydges Lakeside)
Doug Goss, Bruce Lockley, Chris Forsyth, Sam Thurgood, Tony Adams, Anthony Adams
Phil Dando, Cyril Triffitt, Heath Rainbow, Jonny Lennard, Trent Brooks, Gregg Watt, Andrew Saltmarsh
Michelle Grundy, Debbie Rainbow, Miranda Jamieson, Cale Barrett, Mandy Snare, Leonie Brooks, Fiona Plummer, Denise Millington
 
 
 
 
 
 
2008 - Tasmania - Launceston
(Launceston Country Club Casino)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2007 - Victoria - Preston
(Breakers Entertainment Centre)
 
 
2006 - Northern Territory - Darwin
(Chan Building)
 
Runner Up - Australian Open Teams Championship
 
 
2005 - Western Australia - Mandurah
(Atrium Hotel)
Dallas Nichols, Marcus Jackson, Sam Thurgood, Bruce Lockley, Wayne Stubbs
Kris Cherry, Gregg Watt, Ricky Flood, Phil Dando (Team Manager) Rob McCauley 

 

 
 
 
2004 - Queensland - Surfers Paradise
(Courtyard by The Marriot)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
2003 - South Australia - Adelaide
(Empire Pool Lounge)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2002 - Tasmania - Hobart
(Wrest Point Hotel Casino)
 
 
2002 Australian Ladies Team Champions
 
 
2001 - Queensland - Cairns
(Cairns Basketball Arena)
 
 
 
2000 - Northern Territory - Darwin
(The Ballroom - Carlton Hotel)
Mick Furley, Brendan Pyke, Kris Cherry, Wayne Elliott, Dallas Jenkins, Ricky Flood
Pam Robertson, Katie Flood, Andrew Triffitt, Colin Pyke, Tracey Baylis, Wayne Stubbs, Miranda Jamieson, Jane Orpwood
Phil Dando, Denise Millington, Justin Van Diepen, Fiona Plummer, Gregg Watt, Ken Worthington
 
 
 
1999 - Victoria - Melbourne
(Crown Entertainment Complex)

 

1998 - Western Australia - Fremantle
(Fremantle Football Club)
 
 
1998 Australian Open Team Champions
James Bowen, Mick Hodgetts, Jeremy McGuire, Greg Lawrie, Phil Bailey (V Capt), Davis Lee
Gregg Watt, Ricky Flood, Justin Van Diepen (Capt), Garry Burns, Phi Dando (Team Manager)
Player of The Carnival - Mick Hodgetts
Australian Doubles Champions - Gregg Watt & Ricky Flood
Aust Reps - Phil Bailey (V Capt), Mick Hodgetts, Gregg Watt, Ricky Flood & Jeremy McGuire
 
 
1997 - South Australia - Adelaide
(The Lakes Resort)
 
 
 
 

 

 

1996 - Australian Capital Territory - Canberra

 

1995 - Tasmania - Launceston
(Archers Manor)
 

1994 - Victoria - Mildura

 

1993 - Northern Territory - Darwin

 

1992 - Western Australia - Perth

Justin Van Diepen, Geoff Youd, Greg Lawrie, Micheal Hodgetts,Brian Marshall (Team Manager)
Ricky Flood, Dallas Jenkins, Tim Rolands, Gary Burns, Ken Worthington

 

1991 - Queensland - Sufers Paradise

 

1990 - South Australia - Adelaide

 

1989 - Tasmania - Launceston
(Olde Tudor Motor Inn)
2010 - South Australia
(Empire Pool Lounge)