Year Open Singles Ladies Singles Masters Singles Open Doubles Ladies Doubles State Teams Event
2023            
2022 Cale Barrett  Lilly Meldrum  Greg Lawrie     Claremont RSL Scorpions 
2021 Cale Barrett   Denise Millington  Wayne Stubbs Cale Barrett / Anthony Adams    HWC Phantoms 
2020 Cale Barrett   Denise Millington Wayne Stubbs  Cale Barrett / Anthony Adams     Claremont RSL Scorpions
2019  Alex Pace  Fiona Plummer Greg Lawrie  Cale Barrett / Anthony Adams   Claremont RSL Scorpions
2018 Alex Pace Denise Millington Greg Lawrie Cale Barrett / Anthony Adams Not Played Claremont RSL Scorpions
2017 Jeremy McGuire Denise Millington Wayne Stubbs Cale Barrett / Bruce Lockley Not Played Claremont RSL Scorpions
2016
Cale Barrett Denise Millington Wayne Stubbs Jeremy McGuire / Alex Pace Not Played The Waggon
2015 Jeremy McGuire Dencil McGifford Wayne Stubbs Cale Barrett / Tim Wright Not Played The Burnie Combers
2014 Cale Barrett Jenna Sampson Wayne Stubbs Cale Barrett / Tim Wright Not Played The Waggon
2013 Anthony Adams Denise Millington Wayne Stubbs Cale Barrett / Tim Wright Not Played Beltana GTR's
2012 Cale Barrett Fiona Plummer David Bates Dallas Nichols / Justin Van Diepen Not Played The Burnie Combers
2011 Anthony Adams Fiona Plummer Wayne Elliott David Lee / Tim Wright Not Played Foreshore Tavern Breakers
2010 Gregg Watt Fiona Plummer Wayne Elliott Troy Rawlings / Joel Smith Not Played Hobart Workers Club Shooters
2009 Gregg Watt Fiona Plummer Bruce Lockley Cale Barrett / Anthony Adams   Hobart Workers Club Shooters
2008 Rick Lee Katie Martin Geoff Youd Rick Lee / Ben McCauley   HWC Niners 
2007 Gregg Watt Pam Robertson Wayne Elliott     HWC Maroons 
2006 Gregg Watt Katie Flood Ken Worthington Les Higgins / Gregg Watt   HWC Maroons
2005 Gregg Watt Katie Flood Wayne Elliott Not Played   HWC Gold
2004 Rick Lee Denise Millington Wayne Elliott Wayne Stubbs / Leigh Bennett   Cooley's Hotel
2003 Wayne Stubbs Miranda Jamieson Wayne Elliott Dallas Nichols / Justin Van Diepen Denise Millington / Fiona Plummer HWC Maroon
2002 Phil Bailey Denise Millington Ron Atkins Dallas Nichols / Justin Van Diepen Denise Millington / Fiona Plummer Shoreline Hotel
2001 Wayne Stubbs Fiona Plummer Peter Cook Gregg Watt / Damien Smith Denise Millington / Fiona Plummer Mayfair Bears
2000 Gregg Watt Denise Millington Ken Worthington Wayne Stubbs / Mick Furley Denise Millington / Fiona Plummer Royal Hotel
1999 Jeremy McGuire Denise Millington Bruce Lockley David Lee / Rick Lee Denise Millington / Fiona Plummer Commercial Hotel
1998 Michael Hodgetts Denise Millington Terry Easther Gregg Watt / Ricky Flood* Nelly Nichols / Suzi Medworth Club Hotel Hurricanes
1997 Ricky Flood Fiona Plummer   Tim Roland / Nick Verschuur Denise Millington/Fiona Plummer* Club Hotel Hurricanes
1996 Gregg Watt Denise Millington   Phil Hodgetts / Ron Atkins Fiona Plummer / Tracey Baylis Longford RSL Club
1995 Gregg Watt Denise Millington   Gregg Watt / Damien Smith Ronnell Brady / Denise Millington* HWMC Gold
1994 Justin Van Diepen Denise Millington   David Marshall / Brian Marshall Ronnell Brady / Denise Millington Foreshore Tavern Black
1993 David Marshall Ronnell Brady   Justin Van Diepen / Gregg Watt Denise Millington / Maree Harris Park Tavern
1992 Tim Roland Fiona Plummer   Mick Hodgetts / Gary Burns Denise Millington / Tania Warren Foreshore Tavern Black
1991 Geoff Youd Ronell Brady   Warren Shaw / Peter Donati Ronnell Brady / Tracy Salter Commercial Hotel
1990 Ken Worthington Denise Millington   Mick Hodgetts / Gary Burns Ronnell Brady / Tracy Salter Waratah Hotel
1989 Les Higgins Ronnell Brady*   Not Played   Granada Tavern Red
1988 Phillip Hodgetts     Craig Chipman / Craig Helm   Commercial Hotel
1987 Phillip Hodgetts     Geoff Youd / Brian Marshall   Commercial Hotel
1986 Phillip Hodgetts     Phil Hodgetts / Ken Worthington   Commercial Hotel
1985 Tony Nicholls         Newstead Hotel
1984 Phil Gibbons         Not Played
 
 

2002 - Tasmanian Women - Australian Womens Team Champions

1995 - Ronnell Brady / Denise Millington - Australian Womens Doubles Champions

1998 - Tasmanian Men - Australian Open Team Champions

1998 - Gregg Watt / Ricky Flood - Australian Doubles Champions

1997 - Denise Millington / Fiona Plummer - Australian Womens Doubles Champions

1989 - Ronnell Brady - Australian Womens Singles Champion